Stonewall Cable, Inc.
Stonewall Cable, Inc. We build the cables that connect the world.

You are here: Home > Fiber Optic Cables and Accessories > Fiber Pigtail Cables

Fiber Pigtail Cables

Stonewall builds multimode and singlemode fiber pigtails with ST, SC, MT-RJ, LC, or FC connectors. Call 800-525-3303 if the cable you need is not listed.
Buy American
    Connectors
Product Id Description—click for info or to buy. P1 P2

Multimode 50/125 Fiber Pigtail Splicing Kit
FP050-
Multimode 50/125, Color Coded Fiber Pigtail Kit
See product specifications...
Not Applicable Buy Now!

Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Pigtail Splicing Kit
FP625-
Multimode 62.5/125, Color Coded Fiber Pigtail Kit
See product specifications...
Not Applicable Buy Now!

Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Pigtail Splicing Kit
FP083-
Singlemode 8.3/125, Color Coded Fiber Pigtail Kit
See product specifications...
Not Applicable Buy Now!

SC-5241 Simplex Singlemode 9/125 ST / Blunt Fiber Cable
See product specifications...
STBlunt Buy Now!


All products are available for ONLINE purchase or quote!

ISO-9001 Certified IPC Membership RoHS Information
Stonewall Cable, Inc.
126 Hawkensen Drive
Rumney, NH 03266-3548
Phone: 800-525-3303
603-536-1601
Fax: 603-536-3240
V.2012.a