Call 1-800-525-3303

Fiber Pigtail Cables

Stonewall builds multimode and singlemode fiber pigtails with ST, SC, MT-RJ, LC, or FC connectors. Call 800-525-3303 if the cable you need is not listed.

  1. Multimode 50/125 Fiber Pigtail Splicing Kit

    Multimode 50/125 Fiber Pigtail Splicing Kit

    Fiber Pigtail Cables • *FP050-

    Multimode 50/125, Color Coded Fiber Pigtail Kit;
    Choose 6-pack or 12-pack, Connector (ST, SC, LC, FC, or MT-RJ), and Length (1, 2, or 3 Meter)

  2. Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Pigtail Splicing Kit

    Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Pigtail Splicing Kit

    Fiber Pigtail Cables • *FP625-

    Multimode 62.5/125, Color Coded Fiber Pigtail Kit;
    Choose 6-pack or 12-pack, Connector (ST, SC, LC, FC, or MT-RJ), and Length (1, 2, or 3 Meter)

  3. Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Pigtail Splicing Kit

    Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Pigtail Splicing Kit

    Fiber Pigtail Cables • *FP083-

    Singlemode 8.3/125, Color Coded Fiber Pigtail Kit;
    Choose 6-pack or 12-pack, Connector (ST, SC, LC, FC, or MT-RJ), and Length (1, 2, or 3 Meter)

  4. Singlemode 9/125 Simplex ST / Blunt Fiber Cable

    Singlemode 9/125 Simplex ST / Blunt Fiber Cable

    Fiber Pigtail Cables • *SC-5241

    Simplex Singlemode 9/125 ST / Blunt Fiber Cable; Choose Furcation Tube Color. Available in Any Length!